CHAPTER 121 —STORED WIRE AND ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS AND TRANSACTIONAL RECORDS ACCESS
§2711. Definitions for chapter
As used in this chapter—
(1) the terms defined in
(2) the term "remote computing service" means the provision to the public of computer storage or processing services by means of an electronic communications system.
(Added