CHAPTER 73 —OBSTRUCTION OF JUSTICE
§1517. Obstructing examination of financial institution
Whoever corruptly obstructs or attempts to obstruct any examination of a financial institution by an agency of the United States with jurisdiction to conduct an examination of such financial institution shall be fined under this title, imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both.
(Added
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in