21 USC CHAPTER 8, SUBCHAPTER VII: GENERAL AUTHORITY
§379a. Presumption of existence of jurisdiction
In any action to enforce the requirements of this chapter respecting a device the connection with interstate commerce required for jurisdiction in such action shall be presumed to exist.
(June 25, 1938, ch. 675, §709, as added May 28, 1976, Pub. L. 94–295, §8, 90 Stat. 583.)