CHAPTER 61 —INFORMATION AND RETURNS
§6061. Signing of returns and other documents
Except as otherwise provided by sections 6062 and 6063, any return, statement, or other document required to be made under any provision of the internal revenue laws or regulations shall be signed in accordance with forms or regulations prescribed by the Secretary.
(Aug. 16, 1954, ch. 736,