Subtitle A—Income Taxes
§1501. Privilege to file consolidated returns
An affiliated group of corporations shall, subject to the provisions of this chapter, have the privilege of making a consolidated return with respect to the income tax imposed by
(Aug. 16, 1954, ch. 736,
Cross References
Definition of personal holding company, see
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in