Subtitle A—Income Taxes
§107. Rental value of parsonages
In the case of a minister of the gospel, gross income does not include—
(1) the rental value of a home furnished to him as part of his compensation; or
(2) the rental allowance paid to him as part of his compensation, to the extent used by him to rent or provide a home.
(Aug. 16, 1954, ch. 736,
Cross References
Inclusion in gross income, see
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in