CHAPTER 10 —PATENTABILITY OF INVENTIONS
§103. Conditions for patentability; non-obvious subject matter
A patent may not be obtained though the invention is not identically disclosed or described as set forth in
Subject matter developed by another person, which qualifies as prior art only under subsection (f) or (g) of
(July 19, 1952, ch. 950,