CHAPTER 74 —VETERANS HEALTH ADMINISTRATION—PERSONNEL
§7425. Employees: laws not applicable
(a) Physicians, dentists, nurses, and other health-care professionals employed by the Administration and appointed under
(1) Section 413 of the Civil Service Reform Act of 1978.
(2) Subchapter II of
(3) Subchapter VIII of
(4) Subchapter V of
(5) Subchapter II of
(6)
(7) Subchapter VIII of
(8) Subchapter V of
(b) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, no provision of title 5 or any other law pertaining to the civil service system which is inconsistent with any provision of
(Added