CHAPTER 7 —OFFICE OF FEDERAL PROCUREMENT POLICY
§409. Effect on existing regulations
Procurement policies, regulations, procedures, or forms in effect on December 1, 1983, shall continue in effect, as modified from time to time, until repealed, amended, or superseded by policies, regulations, procedures, or forms promulgated by the Administrator.
(