CHAPTER 7 —OFFICE OF FEDERAL PROCUREMENT POLICY
§410. Authorization of appropriations
There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out the provisions of this chapter, and for no other purpose, $4,500,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1984, and such sums as may be necessary for each succeeding fiscal year.
(