CHAPTER 105 —COMMUNITY SERVICES PROGRAMS
§9858q. Miscellaneous provisions
Notwithstanding any other law, the value of any child care provided or arranged (or any amount received as payment for such care or reimbursement for costs incurred for such care) under this subchapter shall not be treated as income for purposes of any other Federal or Federally-assisted program that bases eligibility, or the amount of benefits, on need.
(