SUBCHAPTER III—RIGHTS, PRIVILEGES, AND ASSETS OF CORPORATION
§2297c–4. Patents and inventions
The Corporation may at any time apply to the Department for a patent license for the use of an invention or discovery useful in the production or utilization of special nuclear material or atomic energy covered by a patent when the patent has not been declared to be affected with the public interest under
(Aug. 1, 1946, ch. 724, title II, §1405, as added Oct. 24, 1992,