SUBCHAPTER XXIV—HIV HEALTH CARE SERVICES PROGRAM
§300ff–16. Technical assistance
The Administrator of the Health Resources and Services Administration may, beginning on August 18, 1990, provide technical assistance to assist entities in complying with the requirements of this part in order to make such entities eligible to receive a grant under this part.
(July 1, 1944, ch. 373, title XXVI, §2606, as added Aug. 18, 1990,
Prior Provisions
A prior section 2606 of act July 1, 1944, was successively renumbered by subsequent acts and transferred, see