SUBCHAPTER XXIV—HIV HEALTH CARE SERVICES PROGRAM
§300ff–17. Definitions
For purposes of this part:
(1) Eligible area
The term "eligible area" means a metropolitan area described in
(2) Metropolitan area
The term "metropolitan area" means an area referred to in the HIV/AIDS Surveillance Report of the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention as a metropolitan area.
(July 1, 1944, ch. 373, title XXVI, §2607, as added Aug. 18, 1990,
Prior Provisions
A prior section 2607 of act July 1, 1944, was successively renumbered by subsequent acts and transferred, see