SUBCHAPTER XXIV—HIV HEALTH CARE SERVICES PROGRAM
§300ff–18. Authorization of appropriations
There are authorized to be appropriated to make grants under this part, $275,000,000 in each of the fiscal years 1991 and 1992, and such sums as may be necessary in each of the fiscal years 1993 through 1995.
(July 1, 1944, ch. 373, title XXVI, §2608, as added Aug. 18, 1990,
Prior Provisions
A prior section 2608 of act July 1, 1944, was successively renumbered by subsequent acts and transferred, see
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in
Part B—Care Grant Program
Part Referred to in Other Sections
This part is referred to in