42 USC CHAPTER 6, SUBCHAPTER XXIV, Part C, subpart ii: categorical grants
§300ff–55. Authorization of appropriations
For the purpose of making grants under section 300ff–51 of this title, there are authorized to be appropriated $75,000,000 for fiscal years 1991, and such sums as may be necessary for each of the fiscal years 1992 through 1995.
(July 1, 1944, ch. 373, title XXVI, §2655, as added Aug. 18, 1990, Pub. L. 101–381, title III, §301(a), 104 Stat. 609.)