42 USC CHAPTER 81, SUBCHAPTER III: ENERGY CONSERVATION AND RENEWABLE-RESOURCE ASSISTANCE FOR EXISTING BUILDINGS
§6871. Annual report by Secretary and Director to President and Congress on weatherization program
The Secretary and (with respect to the operation and effectiveness of activities carried out through community action agencies) the Director shall each submit, on or before March 31, 1977, and annually thereafter, a report to the Congress and the President describing the weatherization assistance program carried out under this part or any other provision of law, including the results of the periodic evaluations and monitoring activities required by section 6866 of this title. Such report shall include information and data furnished by each State on the average costs incurred in weatherization of individual dwelling units, the average size of the dwellings being weatherized, and the average income of households receiving assistance under this part.
(Pub. L. 94–385, title IV, §421, Aug. 14, 1976, 90 Stat. 1158; Pub. L. 96–294, title V, §577(2), June 30, 1980, 94 Stat. 760; Pub. L. 101–440, §7(h), Oct. 18, 1990, 104 Stat. 1014.)