CHAPTER 50 —AGRICULTURAL CREDIT
§1992. Loan limitations
No loan (other than one to a public body or nonprofit association (including Indian tribes on Federal and State reservations or other federally recognized Indian tribal groups) for community facilities or one of a type authorized by
(Pub. L. 87 128, title III, §344, as added Pub. L. 92 419, title I, §129, Aug. 30, 1972,