CHAPTER 50 —AGRICULTURAL CREDIT
§2006. Waiver of mediation rights by borrowers
The Secretary may not make, insure, or guarantee any farmer program loan to a farm borrower on the condition that the borrower waive any right under the mediation program of any State.
(Pub. L. 87 128, title III, §358, as added Pub. L. 100 233, title V, §512, Jan. 6, 1988,