CHAPTER 11 —NATIONALITY
§1488. Nationality lost solely from performance of acts or fulfillment of conditions
The loss of nationality under this Part shall result solely from the performance by a national of the acts or fulfillment of the conditions specified in this Part.
(June 27, 1952, ch. 477, title III, ch. 3, §356,
Cross References
Definition of national, see