CHAPTER 11 —NATIONALITY
§1155. Revocation of approval of petitions; notice of revocation; effective date
The Attorney General may, at any time, for what he deems to be good and sufficient cause, revoke the approval of any petition approved by him under
(June 27, 1952, ch. 477, title II, ch. 1, §205,