CHAPTER 11 —NATIONALITY
§1102. Diplomatic and semidiplomatic immunities
Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, for so long as they continue in the nonimmigrant classes enumerated in this section, the provisions of this chapter relating to ineligibility to receive visas and the exclusion or deportation of aliens shall not be construed to apply to nonimmigrants—
(1) within the class described in paragraph (15)(A)(i) of
(2) within the class described in paragraph (15)(G)(i) of
(3) within the classes described in paragraphs (15)(A)(ii), (15)(G)(ii), (15)(G)(iii), or (15)(G)(iv) of
(June 27, 1952, ch. 477, title I, §102,