CHAPTER 11 —NATIONALITY
§1184a. Philippine Traders as nonimmigrants
Upon a basis of reciprocity secured by agreement entered into by the President of the United States and the President of the Philippines, a national of the Philippines, and the spouse and children of any such national if accompanying or following to join him, may, if otherwise eligible for a visa and if otherwise admissible into the United States under this chapter, be considered to be classifiable as a nonimmigrant under
(June 18, 1954, ch. 323,