15 USC 22: District in which to sue corporation
Result 1 of 1
15 USC 22: District in which to sue corporation Text contains those laws in effect on January 23, 2000
From Title 15-COMMERCE AND TRADECHAPTER 1-MONOPOLIES AND COMBINATIONS IN RESTRAINT OF TRADE
§22. District in which to sue corporation
Any suit, action, or proceeding under the antitrust laws against a corporation may be brought not only in the judicial district whereof it is an inhabitant, but also in any district wherein it may be found or transacts business; and all process in such cases may be served in the district of which it is an inhabitant, or wherever it may be found.
(Oct. 15, 1914, ch. 323, §12, 38 Stat. 736 .)