§525. Rights-of-way for wagon roads or railroads
In the form provided by existing law the Secretary of the Interior may file and approve surveys and plats of any right of way for a wagon road, railroad, or other highway over and across any national forest when in his judgment the public interests will not be injuriously affected thereby.
(Mar. 3, 1899, ch. 427, §1,
Repeals
Section repealed by