30 USC 21: Mineral lands reserved
Result 1 of 1
30 USC 21: Mineral lands reserved Text contains those laws in effect on January 23, 2000
From Title 30-MINERAL LANDS AND MININGCHAPTER 2-MINERAL LANDS AND REGULATIONS IN GENERAL
§21. Mineral lands reserved
In all cases lands valuable for minerals shall be reserved from sale, except as otherwise expressly directed by law.
(R.S. §2318.)