CHAPTER 603 —UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY
§6976. Operation of Naval Academy dairy farm
(a)
(2) Notwithstanding the termination or reduction of operations at the Naval Academy dairy farm under paragraph (1), the real property containing the dairy farm (consisting of approximately 875 acres)—
(A) may not be declared to be excess real property to the needs of the Navy or transferred or otherwise disposed of by the Navy or any Federal agency; and
(B) shall be maintained in its rural and agricultural nature.
(b)
(2) Any lease of property at the Naval Academy dairy farm shall be subject to a condition that the lessee maintain the rural and agricultural nature of the leased property.
(c)
(d)
(Added