CHAPTER 16 —FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION
§1833b. Comparability in compensation schedules
The Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, the Comptroller of the Currency, the National Credit Union Administration Board, the Federal Housing Finance Board, the Thrift Depositor Protection Oversight Board of the Resolution Trust Corporation, the Farm Credit Administration, and the Office of Thrift Supervision, in establishing and adjusting schedules of compensation and benefits which are to be determined solely by each agency under applicable provisions of law, shall inform the heads of the other agencies and the Congress of such compensation and benefits and shall seek to maintain comparability regarding compensation and benefits.
(