PART II—CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
§3364. Joinder of defendants—(Rule)
See Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure
Joinder of two or more defendants charged in same indictment, Rule 8(b).
Relief from prejudicial joinder, Rule 14.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645,