PART II—CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
§3496. Regulations by President as to commissions, fees of witnesses, counsel and interpreters
The President is authorized to prescribe regulations governing the manner of executing and returning commissions by consular officers under the provisions of
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645,