PART II—CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
§3666. Bribe moneys
Moneys received or tendered in evidence in any United States Court, or before any officer thereof, which have been paid to or received by any official as a bribe, shall, after the final disposition of the case, proceeding or investigation, be deposited in the registry of the court to be disposed of in accordance with the order of the court, to be subject, however, to the provisions of
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645,