PART II—CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
§3557. Review of a sentence
The review of a sentence imposed pursuant to section 3551 is governed by the provisions of section 3742.
(Added
Effective Date
Section effective Nov. 1, 1987, and applicable only to offenses committed after the taking effect of this section, see section 235(a)(1) of