PART II—CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
§3150. Applicability to a case removed from a State court
The provisions of this chapter apply to a criminal case removed to a Federal court from a State court.
(Added
Prior Provisions
A prior section 3150, added
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in
[§3150a. Repealed. Pub. L. 98–473, title II, §203(a), Oct. 12, 1984, 98 Stat. 1976 ]
Section, added