25 USC Ch. 19: INDIAN LAND CLAIMS SETTLEMENTS
§1771h. Limitations of action; jurisdiction
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, any action to contest the constitutionality or validity under law of this subchapter shall be barred unless the complaint is filed within thirty days after August 18, 1987. Exclusive original jurisdiction over any such action and any proceedings under section 1771d(e) of this title is hereby vested in the United States District Court of 1 the District of Massachusetts.
(Pub. L. 100–95, §10, Aug. 18, 1987, 101 Stat. 710.)
1 So in original. Probably should be "for".