25 USC Ch. 19: INDIAN LAND CLAIMS SETTLEMENTS
§1750d. Miccosukee Indian Reservation lands
The lands transferred and held in trust for the Miccosukee Tribe under section 1750c(4) of this title shall be Miccosukee Indian Reservation lands.
(Pub. L. 105–83, title VII, §706, Nov. 14, 1997, 111 Stat. 1626.)