CHAPTER 97 —JURISDICTIONAL IMMUNITIES OF FOREIGN STATES
§1604. Immunity of a foreign state from jurisdiction
Subject to existing international agreements to which the United States is a party at the time of enactment of this Act a foreign state shall be immune from the jurisdiction of the courts of the United States and of the States except as provided in
(Added