36 USC Ch. 1513: NATIONAL FALLEN FIREFIGHTERS FOUNDATION
§5204. Administrative services and support
(a) In general
During the 10-year period beginning on the date of the enactment of the Departments of Veterans Affairs and Housing and Urban Development, and Independent Agencies Appropriations Act, 1999 [Oct. 21, 1998], the Administrator may—
(1) provide personnel, facilities, and other required services for the operation of the Foundation; and
(2) accept reimbursement for the assistance provided under paragraph (1).
(b) Reimbursement
Any amounts received under subsection (a)(2) as reimbursement for assistance shall be deposited in the Treasury to the credit of the appropriations then current and chargeable for the cost of providing that assistance.
(c) Prohibition
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, no Federal personnel or stationery may be used to solicit funding for the Foundation.