PART I—GENERAL PROVISIONS
§904. Equipment and weapons
The Secretary shall furnish Department police officers with such weapons and related equipment as the Secretary determines to be necessary and appropriate.
(Added
Prior Provisions
Prior section 904 was renumbered
Provisions similar to those in this section were contained in