PART I—GENERAL PROVISIONS
§531. Requirement relating to naming of Department property
Except as expressly provided by law, a facility, structure, or real property of the Department, and a major portion (such as a wing or floor) of any such facility, structure, or real property, may be named only for the geographic area in which the facility, structure, or real property is located.
(Added
Effective Date
SUBCHAPTER III—ADVISORY COMMITTEES