CHAPTER 1 —GENERAL PROVISIONS
§51. Short title
(Mar. 8, 1946, ch. 80, §1,
Amendments
1986—
1960—
Effective Date of 1986 Amendment
Section 3 of
"(a) Except as provided in subsection (b), the Anti-Kickback Act of 1986 (as set out in section 2(a)) [
"(b) Subsections (a) and (b) of section 7 of the Anti-Kickback Act of 1986 (as set out in section 2(a)) [section 57(a) and (b) of this title] shall take effect with respect to contract solicitations issued by an agency, department, or other establishment of the Federal Government on or after the date which is 90 days after the date of the enactment of this Act [Nov. 7, 1986]."
Short Title of 1986 Amendment
Section 1 of
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in