CHAPTER 1 —GENERAL PROVISIONS
§38. Administration of Walsh-Healey provisions; officers and employees; appointment; investigations; rules and regulations
The Secretary of Labor is authorized and directed to administer the provisions of
(June 30, 1936, ch. 881, §4,