CHAPTER 1 —GENERAL PROVISIONS
§36. Liability for contract breach; cancellation; completion by Government agency; employee's wages
Any breach or violation of any of the representations and stipulations in any contract for the purposes set forth in
(June 30, 1936, ch. 881, §2,
Cross References
Conduct and argument of cases by Attorney General, see
Power of Solicitor General to assist Attorney General, see
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in