CHAPTER 1 —GENERAL PROVISIONS
§39. Hearings on Walsh-Healey provisions by Secretary of Labor; witness fees; failure to obey order; punishment
Upon his own motion or on application of any person affected by any ruling of any agency of the United States in relation to any proposal or contract involving any of the provisions of
(June 30, 1936, ch. 881, §5,