CHAPTER 1 —GENERAL PROVISIONS
§37. Distribution of list of persons breaching contract; future contracts prohibited
The Comptroller General is authorized and directed to distribute a list to all agencies of the United States containing the names of persons or firms found by the Secretary of Labor to have breached any of the agreements or representations required by
(June 30, 1936, ch. 881, §3,
Cross References
Exemptions and exceptions to
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in