42 USC CHAPTER 20, SUBCHAPTER II: FEDERAL ELECTION RECORDS
§1974d. Jurisdiction to compel production of records or papers
The United States district court for the district in which a demand is made pursuant to section 1974b of this title, or in which a record or paper so demanded is located, shall have jurisdiction by appropriate process to compel the production of such record or paper.
(Pub. L. 86–449, title III, §305, May 6, 1960, 74 Stat. 88.)