42 USC CHAPTER 72, SUBCHAPTER II: PROGRAMS AND OFFICES
§5667f–3. Post-release supervision
A State that seeks to establish a boot camp, or participate in the joint administration of a boot camp, shall submit to the Administrator a plan describing—
(1) the provisions that the State will make for the continued supervision of juveniles following release; and
(2) provisions for educational and vocational training, drug or other counseling and treatment, and other support services.
(Pub. L. 93–415, title II, §289C, as added Pub. L. 102–586, §2(i)(1)(C), Nov. 4, 1992, 106 Stat. 5013.)
Part I—White House Conference on Juvenile Justice