CHAPTER 4 —TONNAGE DUTIES
§123. Documented vessels with registry endorsement in trade with Canada
Documented vessels with a registry endorsement, engaged in foreign trade on the Great Lakes or their tributary or connecting waters in trade with Canada, shall not thereby become liable to the payment of tonnage tax.
(R.S. §2793; Sept. 25, 1941, ch. 423,