32 USC 326: Courts-martial of National Guard not in Federal service: composition, jurisdiction, and procedures
Result 1 of 1
32 USC 326: Courts-martial of National Guard not in Federal service: composition, jurisdiction, and procedures Text contains those laws in effect on January 2, 2001
From Title 32-NATIONAL GUARDCHAPTER 3-PERSONNEL
§326. Courts-martial of National Guard not in Federal service: composition, jurisdiction, and procedures
In the National Guard not in Federal service, there are general, special, and summary courts-martial constituted like similar courts of the Army and the Air Force. They have the jurisdiction and powers, except as to punishments, and shall follow the forms and procedures, provided for those courts.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 608 .)