CHAPTER 1 —MONOPOLIES AND COMBINATIONS IN RESTRAINT OF TRADE
§13b. Cooperative association; return of net earnings or surplus
Nothing in this Act shall prevent a cooperative association from returning to its members, producers, or consumers the whole, or any part of, the net earnings or surplus resulting from its trading operations, in proportion to their purchases or sales from, to, or through the association.
(June 19, 1936, ch. 592, §4,