CHAPTER 28 —HIGHER EDUCATION RESOURCES AND STUDENT ASSISTANCE
§1134d. Authorization of appropriations
There are authorized to be appropriated $30,000,000 for fiscal year 1999 and such sums as may be necessary for each of the 4 succeeding fiscal years to carry out this subpart.
(
Prior Provisions
Provisions similar to this section were contained in
A prior section 1134d,
Another prior section 1134d,
A prior section 705 of
Prior sections 1134e to 1134w were repealed by
Section 1134e,
Another prior section 1134e,
Section 1134f,
Another prior section 1134f,
Section 1134g,
Another prior section 1134g,
Section 1134h,
Another prior section 1134h,
Section 1134i,
Another prior section 1134i,
Section 1134j,
Another prior section 1134j,
Section 1134k,
Another prior section 1134k,
Section 1134k–1,
Section 1134l,
Another prior section 1134l,
Section 1134m,
Another prior section 1134m,
Section 1134n,
Another prior section 1134n,
Section 1134o,
Another prior section 1134o,
Section 1134p,
Another prior section 1134p,
Section 1134q,
Another prior section 1134q,
Section 1134q–1,
Section 1134r,
Another prior section 1134r,
Section 1134r–1,
Another prior section 1134r–1,
Section 1134r–2,
Another prior section 1134r–2,
Section 1134r–3,
Section 1134r–4,
Section 1134r–5,
Section 1134r–6,
Section 1134s,
Another prior section 1134s,
Section 1134t,
Section 1134u,
Section 1134v,
Section 1134w,
subpart 2—graduate assistance in areas of national need
Subpart Referred to in Other Sections
This subpart is referred to in