CHAPTER 28 —HIGHER EDUCATION RESOURCES AND STUDENT ASSISTANCE
§1135e. Authorization of appropriations
There are authorized to be appropriated $35,000,000 for fiscal year 1999 and such sums as may be necessary for each of the 4 succeeding fiscal years to carry out this subpart.
(
Prior Provisions
A prior section 1135e,
A prior section 716 of
Prior sections 1135e–1 to 1135g were repealed by
Section 1135e–1,
Section 1135e–2,
Section 1135e–3,
Section 1135e–4,
Section 1135e–5,
Section 1135e–6,
Section 1135e–7,
Section 1135e–8,
Section 1135f,
Section 1135g,
subpart 3—thurgood marshall legal educational opportunity program
Subpart Referred to in Other Sections
This subpart is referred to in