CHAPTER 28 —HIGHER EDUCATION RESOURCES AND STUDENT ASSISTANCE
§1140d. Authorization of appropriations
There are authorized to be appropriated for this part $10,000,000 for fiscal year 1999 and such sums as may be necessary for each of the 4 succeeding fiscal years.
(
Prior Provisions
A prior section 765 of
Prior sections 1141 and 1142 were repealed by
Section 1141,
Section 1142,
Another prior section 1142,
Prior sections 1142a and 1142b were repealed by
Section 1142a,
Section 1142b,
Prior sections 1143 to 1145g were repealed by
Section 1143,
Another prior section 1143,
Section 1144,
Section 1144a,
Another prior section 1144a,
Section 1145,
Another prior section 1145,
Section 1145a,
Another prior section 1145a,
Section 1145b,
Another prior section 1145b,
Section 1145c,
Another prior section 1145c,
Section 1145d,
Another prior section 1145d,
Section 1145d–1,
Section 1145e,
Section 1145f,
Section 1145g,
A prior section 1145h,
A prior section 1146,
Another prior section 1146,
A prior section 1146a,
Prior sections 1147 to 1150,
SUBCHAPTER VIII—MISCELLANEOUS