CHAPTER 28 —HIGHER EDUCATION RESOURCES AND STUDENT ASSISTANCE
§1138d. Authorization of appropriations
There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this part $30,000,000 for fiscal year 1999 and such sums as may be necessary for each of the 4 succeeding fiscal years.
(
Prior Provisions
A prior section 1138d,
A prior section 745 of
A prior section 1138e,
Part C—Urban Community Service