Part A—Grants to Students in Attendance at Institutions of Higher Education
§1070a–28. Authorization of appropriations
There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this division $200,000,000 for fiscal year 1999 and such sums as may be necessary for each of the 4 succeeding fiscal years.
(
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in
Division 3—Academic Achievement Incentive Scholarships