20 USC Ch. 70: STRENGTHENING AND IMPROVEMENT OF ELEMENTARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOLS
§8031. Short title
This part may be cited as the "Jacob K. Javits Gifted and Talented Students Education Act of 1994".
(Pub. L. 89–10, title X, §10201, as added Pub. L. 103–382, title I, §101, Oct. 20, 1994, 108 Stat. 3820.)