20 USC CHAPTER 70, SUBCHAPTER I, Part D, subpart 1: state agency programs
§6433. State reallocation of funds
If a State educational agency determines that a State agency does not need the full amount of the subgrant for which such State agency is eligible under this part for any fiscal year, the State educational agency may reallocate the amount that will not be needed to other eligible State agencies that need additional funds to carry out the purpose of this part, in such amounts as the State educational agency shall determine.
(Pub. L. 89–10, title I, §1413, as added Pub. L. 103–382, title I, §101, Oct. 20, 1994, 108 Stat. 3593.)