SUBCHAPTER X—PROGRAMS OF NATIONAL SIGNIFICANCE
§8065d. Paperwork reduction
To the extent practicable, the Secretary and each authorized public chartering agency shall ensure that implementation of this subpart results in a minimum of paperwork for any eligible applicant or charter school.
(