Part C—Public Charter Schools
§8065b. Solicitation of input from charter school operators
To the extent practicable, the Secretary shall ensure that administrators, teachers, and other individuals directly involved in the operation of charter schools are consulted in the development of any rules or regulations required to implement this subpart, as well as in the development of any rules or regulations relevant to charter schools that are required to implement part A of subchapter I of this chapter, the Individuals with Disabilities Education Act (
(