20 USC CHAPTER 70, SUBCHAPTER XIV: GENERAL PROVISIONS
§8897. Prohibition against funds for religious worship or instruction
Nothing contained in this chapter shall be construed to authorize the making of any payment under this chapter for religious worship or instruction.
(Pub. L. 89–10, title XIV, §14507, as added Pub. L. 103–382, title I, §101, Oct. 20, 1994, 108 Stat. 3905.)
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in section 8881 of this title.