20 USC CHAPTER 70, SUBCHAPTER XIV, Part C: Coordination of Programs; Consolidated State and Local Plans and Applications
§8851. Purpose
It is the purpose of this part to improve teaching and learning by encouraging greater cross-program coordination, planning, and service delivery under this chapter and enhanced integration of programs under this chapter with educational activities carried out with State and local funds.
(Pub. L. 89–10, title XIV, §14301, as added Pub. L. 103–382, title I, §101, Oct. 20, 1994, 108 Stat. 3894.)