SUBCHAPTER II—LIBRARY SERVICES AND TECHNOLOGY
§9132. Administration
(a) In general
Not more than 4 percent of the total amount of funds received under this subchapter for any fiscal year by a State may be used for administrative costs.
(b) Construction
Nothing in this section shall be construed to limit spending for evaluation costs under
(