21 USC CHAPTER 13, SUBCHAPTER I, Part D: Offenses and Penalties
§847. Additional penalties
Any penalty imposed for violation of this subchapter shall be in addition to, and not in lieu of, any civil or administrative penalty or sanction authorized by law.
(Pub. L. 91–513, title II, §407, Oct. 27, 1970, 84 Stat. 1265.)