SUBCHAPTER II—INDIAN SELF-DETERMINATION AND EDUCATION ASSISTANCE
§450d. Criminal activities involving grants, contracts, etc.; penalties
Whoever, being an officer, director, agent, or employee of, or connected in any capacity with, any recipient of a contract, subcontract, grant, or subgrant pursuant to this subchapter or the Act of April 16, 1934 (
(