SUBCHAPTER II—INDIAN SELF-DETERMINATION AND EDUCATION ASSISTANCE
§458ff. Disclaimers
(a) Other services, contracts, and funds
Nothing in this part shall be construed to limit or reduce in any way the services, contracts, or funds that any other Indian tribe or tribal organization is eligible to receive under
(b) Federal trust responsibilities
Nothing in this subchapter shall be construed to diminish the Federal trust responsibility to Indian tribes, individual Indians, or Indians with trust allotments.
(c) Application of other sections of subchapter
All provisions of
(