CHAPTER 89 —DISTRICT COURTS; REMOVAL OF CASES FROM STATE COURTS
§1451. Definitions
For purposes of this chapter—
(1) The term "State court" includes the Superior Court of the District of Columbia.
(2) The term "State" includes the District of Columbia.
(Added
Effective Date
Section effective first day of seventh calendar month which begins after July 29, 1970, see section 199(a) of