40 USC Ch. 10: MANAGEMENT AND DISPOSAL OF GOVERNMENT PROPERTY
Section 1. It is the policy of the executive branch in procuring goods and services that, to ensure the economical and efficient administration and completion of Federal Government contracts, contracting agencies shall not contract with employers that permanently replace lawfully striking employees. All discretion under this Executive order shall be exercised consistent with this policy.