CHAPTER 10 —MANAGEMENT AND DISPOSAL OF GOVERNMENT PROPERTY
§485a. Payment of expenses of sales from proceeds
Subject to applicable regulations under the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949, as amended [
(June 8, 1896, ch. 373,