Part H—Identification of Vessels
§12123. Denial and revocation of endorsements
When the owner of a vessel fails to pay a civil penalty assessed by the Secretary, the Secretary may deny the issuance or renewal of an endorsement or revoke the endorsement on a certificate of documentation issued under this chapter.
(Added
Prior Provisions
A prior section 12123, added
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in