5 USC Ch. 53: PAY RATES AND SYSTEMS
§5338. Regulations
The Office of Personnel Management may prescribe regulations necessary for the administration of this subchapter.
(Pub. L. 89–554, Sept. 6, 1966, 80 Stat. 470; Pub. L. 95–454, title IX, §906(a)(2), Oct. 13, 1978, 92 Stat. 1224.)