Part B—Authority of Secretary
§4584. Enforcement and jurisdiction
(a) Enforcement
The Secretary may request the Attorney General of the United States to bring an action in the United States District Court for the District of Columbia for the enforcement of any effective notice or order issued under
(b) Limitation on jurisdiction
Except as otherwise provided in this subpart, no court shall have jurisdiction to affect, by injunction or otherwise, the issuance or enforcement of any notice or order under
(