10 USC 4532: Factories and arsenals: manufacture at; abolition of
Result 1 of 1
10 USC 4532: Factories and arsenals: manufacture at; abolition of Text contains those laws in effect on January 7, 2011
From Title 10-ARMED FORCESSubtitle B-ArmyPART IV-SERVICE, SUPPLY, AND PROCUREMENTCHAPTER 433-PROCUREMENT
§4532. Factories and arsenals: manufacture at; abolition of
(a) The Secretary of the Army shall have supplies needed for the Department of the Army made in factories or arsenals owned by the United States, so far as those factories or arsenals can make those supplies on an economical basis.
(b) The Secretary may abolish any United States arsenal that he considers unnecessary.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 254 .)