subpart c—general provisions
§2312. Administration absent State agreement
(a) Promulgation of regulations; fair hearing
In any State where there is no agreement in force between a State or its agency under
(b) Review of final determination
A final determination under subsection (a) of this section with respect to entitlement to program benefits under subpart B of this part is subject to review by the courts in the same manner and to the same extent as is provided by
(
Termination Date
No trade adjustment assistance, vouchers, allowances, or other payments or benefits may be provided under this section after Feb. 12, 2011, except as otherwise provided, see section 285 of