Part A—Improving Academic Achievement
§7321b. Limitations on administrative expenditures
Each local educational agency that has entered into a local flexibility demonstration agreement with the Secretary under this division may use for administrative purposes not more than 4 percent of the total amount of funds allocated to the agency under the programs included in the scope of the agreement.
(